BASE Demoprojekt

Dies ist ein Demoprojekt. Es dient Ihnen als Grundlage für den Aufbau individueller Seiten mit Weblication® CMS.

Privacy

VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG has an interest in promoting the confidence of users in the internet, and for this reason is committed to making the company’s handling of personal data transparent. The following paragraphs provide information on which data is collected and how this data is handled.
In principle, you may access all web pages provided by VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG without having to submit any personal data. If, in particular cases, your name, address or other personal data are required, you will be notified of this in advance. Your personal usage data shall only be used in order to make your use of the VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG web pages as convenient and easy as possible, and to improve the service of these web pages.

Should you decide to transmit personal data to VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG via the Internet, so that e.g. you may send correspondence or enter data for order placement and processing, this personal data shall be handled with the utmost care in accordance with the strict provisions of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG).

In accessing the web pages of VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG, VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG shall obtain usage data which shall be saved and stored for security and back-up purposes. This usage data may allow user identification (e.g. via IP address, date, time and pages accessed). This data shall be evaluated by VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG in order to obtain information on user behaviour and to create usage statistics for these web pages. In carrying out this evaluation, the high security standards of the German Tele Services Data Protection Act (TDDSG) and the German Telecommunications Data Protection Ordinance (TDSV) shall be strictly adhered to. No personalised evaluation of the data shall take place. We reserve the right to carry out an anonymous analysis of the data for statistical purposes.
You can find further information on data protection standards in Germany at the following website: www.bfd.bund.de

Transfer of personal data / information to third parties

Should data be transferred to service providers within the context of commissioned data processing, these service providers shall be bound by the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), other statutory / legal regulations, and contractually by the privacy policy of VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG. Insofar as VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG shall be obligated by law or by court order to do so, we shall transmit your data to the extent required to such authorities as are entitled to receive this data.
VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG shall not transfer your data to third parties for other purposes without your express consent.

Security
VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG shall save and store your data on specially protected servers in Germany. Access to this data is restricted to a small number of persons authorised by VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG, who are directly responsible for the technical, commercial or editorial maintenance and administration of these servers.

Right of revocation
Should you request VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG to refrain from using your personal data to contact you, and / or to delete your personal data, VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG shall comply with your request. Data which is mandatory for order processing or for commercial purposes shall not be affected by cancellation or deletion.
Please note that in case the right of revocation is exercised, personalised service may no longer be provided, as this service is based on the use of customer data.

Use of cookies
When accessing a web page online, text information is collected and stored in a special file in ASCII format (cookie.txt) on a user’s hard drive. This file is called a cookie. The user’s internet browser determines where the cookie is stored on the user’s hard drive. Cookies contain information which is transmitted back to the server the next time a web page is accessed online. They may only be read by the server which saved them to the user’s hard drive.

VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG only makes use of cookies where they are mandatory for user functionality, and where they facilitate the navigation around the web pages. Information collected and stored in cookies shall not be provided to third parties, as cookies are only used for these aforementioned purposes.

Most internet browser programs are set up by default to accept cookies. However, this function may be de-activated at any time in the internet browser program. An internet browser program may be set up to notify you as soon as cookies are transmitted.

Links to other websites
The VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG web pages may contain links to other websites. VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG has no influence on the editorial content of external web pages and no influence on whether the operators of these external websites adhere to data protection regulations or privacy policies.

Advertising
As a rule, the web pages of VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG do not contain advertising spaces. In such cases where advertising is shown, the provision of such advertising is effected via external AdServers. Any data collected by online advertising (AdImpressions, AdKlicks) is used exclusively for the purposes of statistical evaluation and for the creation of reports for advertising clients. No personal data is used in this process.
In the provision and use of advertising, cookies may be used, without VIVIL A. Müller GmbH & Co. KG having any influence on this occurring.


 
 
 
 
Facebook
Finde  es raus!
Finde  es raus!
Willkommen in der Vivilisierten Welt
Willkommen in der Vivilisierten Welt